CA: Fremont murder suspect allegedly admits to targeting sex offenders
[…] Comments that have many errors will not be approved. 
ACSOL, including but not limited to its board members and agents, does not provide legal advice on this website.  In addition, ACSOL warns that those who provide comments on this website may or may not be legal professionals on whose advice one can reasonably rely.  
 

44 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Same ole same ole. Just some more of your SCOTUS-promoted, government-incited violence!
Nothing new to see here folks!

When will they be held accountable for their hate crimes against humanity?!

Registry = Peonage
18 U.S.C. § 1581 “(a) Whoever holds or returns any person to a condition of peonage, or arrests any person with the intent of placing him in or returning him to a condition of peonage, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both. If death results from the violation of this section, or if the violation includes kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual abuse or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to kill, the defendant shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for any term of years or life, or both.”

What does one do when SCOTUS gives its blessing to the crime?

The public registries need to be taken down IMMEDIATELY!

@G4 – Yes, 100%. They are dangerous and invite people to hunt people on the registry. The public registries at a minimum have to be abolished.